2018-19 Acadia Swimming Roster

Hometown Club
Jesse Avery full bio Jesse Avery Yr.: Third Hometown: Clarenville, NL Club: Clarenceville Wolverines Swim Club
Sophie Bekkers full bio Sophie Bekkers Yr.: First Hometown: Grand Pre, NS Club: Wolfville Tritons Swim Club
Mary Brown full bio Mary Brown Yr.: First Hometown: Yarmouth, NS Club: Yarmouth Y Whitecaps Club
Cali Bruce full bio Cali Bruce Yr.: First Hometown: Halifax, NS Club:  
Elyott Chang full bio Elyott Chang Yr.: First Hometown: Calgary, AB Club:  
Benito Di Nizio full bio Benito Di Nizio Yr.: Second Hometown: Toronto, ON Club: RAMAC
Hannah Doiron full bio Hannah Doiron Yr.: Fourth Hometown: Dartmouth, NS Club: Dartmouth Crusaders
Bailey Dowell full bio Bailey Dowell Yr.: Second Hometown: Wilmot, NS Club: Greenwood Dolphins
Walter Guiscardo full bio Walter Guiscardo Yr.: Second Hometown: Houston, TX Club:  
Guy Harrison-Murray full bio Guy Harrison-Murray Yr.: Second Hometown: Perth, AUS Club: Australian Swim Team
Ben Henger full bio Ben Henger Yr.: Third Hometown: Windsor, NS Club: Wolfville Tritons Swim Club
Chris Johnson full bio Chris Johnson Yr.: Third Hometown: Bridgewater, NS Club: Bridgewater Barracudas
Hannah Keay full bio Hannah Keay Yr.: Second Hometown: Kingston, ON Club: Kingston Blue Marlins
Lia Lancaster full bio Lia Lancaster Yr.: First Hometown: Victoria, BC Club:  
Aubrey Landry full bio Aubrey Landry Yr.: First Hometown: Lawrencetown, NS Club: Shearwater Bluefins Swim Club
Owen Landry full bio Owen Landry Yr.: Second Hometown: Dartmouth, NS Club: Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club
Brett Liem full bio Brett Liem Yr.: Third Hometown: Bedford, NS Club: Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club
Sarah MacDougall full bio Sarah MacDougall Yr.: First Hometown: Bedford, NS Club: Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club
Jack Marcine full bio Jack Marcine Yr.: Second Hometown: Scottsdale ,AZ Club: Scottsdale Aquatics Club
Natalie Mason full bio Natalie Mason Yr.: Second Hometown: Orangeville, ON Club: Orangeville Otters
Arielle Mersiadis-Carrier full bio Arielle Mersiadis-Carrier Yr.: Second Hometown: Penticton, BC Club:  
Brayden Metcalfe full bio Brayden Metcalfe Yr.: First Hometown: Ottawa, ON Club:  
Joshua Nowlan full bio Joshua Nowlan Yr.: Second Hometown: Ottawa, ON Club: ROC Swimming
Justin Oyler full bio Justin Oyler Yr.: Third Hometown: Halifax, NS Club: Bridgewater Barracudas
Molly Parker full bio Molly Parker Yr.: First Hometown: Halifax, NS Club: St Margaret's Bay Breakers
Jessica Pelletier full bio Jessica Pelletier Yr.: Second Hometown: Fredericton, NB Club: FAST
Collin Reynolds full bio Collin Reynolds Yr.: Fifth Hometown: Brockville, ON Club: Upper Canada Swim Club
Brett Russell full bio Brett Russell Yr.: Second Hometown: Georgetown, ON Club: Halton Hills Blue Fins
Sylvia Thibault full bio Sylvia Thibault Yr.: First Hometown: Ste. Anne du Ruisseau, NS Club: Yarmouth Y Whitecaps
Kelsea Vessey full bio Kelsea Vessey Yr.: Second Hometown: Orleans, ON Club: Greater Ottawa Kingfish
Logan Way full bio Logan Way Yr.: Second Hometown: Aylesford, NS Club: Greenwood Dolphins
Jocelyn Wiginton full bio Jocelyn Wiginton Yr.: Third Hometown: Richmond Hill, ON Club: Richmond Hill Aquatic Club
Samantha Williams full bio Samantha Williams Yr.: Second Hometown: Charlottetown, PE Club: Charlottetown Bluefins
Nicole Windsor full bio Nicole Windsor Yr.: Third Hometown: Halifax, NS Club: Halifax Trojans Aquatic Club